Privacy

Dear Customer, we would like to inform you that for Legislative Decree 196/2003 “Personal Data Protection Code”, your data, of which we guarantee you as most confidential as possible, will be treated by BIOCARE International s.a.s. fully respecting the law here above mentioned and following the below report. Report of article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, for www.bicroma.com web site

THE “OWNER” OF TREATMENT
Owner of data treatment is BIOCARE International s.a.s., placed in Via dei Bersaglieri, 14 – Sala Bolognese (BO) Personal data are treated with automatic instruments for the time needed to follow the reason for which they have been collected. Special safety measures are observed to avoid data lost, illegal or wrong uses, not authorised access.

KIND OF TREATED DATA AND REASONS OF THE TREATMENTS
a) surfing data
surfing this web site, BIOCARE International s.a.s. could acquire some personal data which transmission is consequently of the using of Internet communication systems (IP addresses, domain names of users who connects to web site, etc). these data are used in order to have statistical information about web-site use, to check correct use of it or for eventual data processing crimes against this web-site.
b) willingly data given by users
in case of asking of subscribing, in order to accept and allow this request, is essential the receipt of personal data. In case of sending of electronic mail to web-address indicated in this web-site, in case of enrolement to offered services, forum participation, etc, it is necessary to have personal data in order to execute the requests. These data are given directly by interested people and are treated only in order to dispatch requested services, this means for the connected reasons needed to access to all available works.
c) data given for other reasons
personal data will be treated, after owner acceptance, by BIOCARE International s.a.s. even for statistical information, analysis, sending of other proposal or commercial offers, marked enquiries. SUBJECTS TO WHICH DATA CAN BE COMUNICATED OR THAT CAN KNOW THEM AS ENTRUSTED PEOPLE Treatment related to web services of this web-site are by BIOCARE International s.a.s. placed in Via dei Bersaglieri, 14 – Sala Bolognese (BO) and are cared by entrusted people. Detailed list of designate people is available by General Management.

INTERESTED PEOPLE’S RIGHTS
Personal data’s owner can ask in each moment to see and check the existence of his data, to check the contest and the origin point, to verify the rightness of the data and to ask the changement, the adding of other information, (article nr. 7 Legislative Decree 196/2003 of Personal Data Protection Code). For this article owner can also ask the delaying, the transformation to anonymous form of all the data, or the block of the treated data for violation of law, or even to oppose their treatment, for legitim reasons.
Requests must be sent to BIOCARE International, s.a.s.

COOKIES
All pages of this web-site use “cookies” in order to personalize offered service, recognizing subscriber in case of other connections, and, for security reasons, for web-site running. It is a possibility of each subscriber to program its browser so that to be advised each time he visits a cookie-page. If subscriber does not accept “cookies” he can have problems in using pages of this web-site.

COMPETENT COURT
For any eventual quarrel can be born about the access or the using of this web-site or related to the download or to the using of sending material, or for any other reason, between subscriber and site’s owner or other people who have collaborated, are working or will work with him for this web-site, subscriber accepts Italian Jurisdicion and, in every case, the application of Italian law apart from his own domicile . Competent Court is Bologna Court.